Haining Haokang Solar Energy Co., Ltd.
Main products:Heat pump,air source water heater,heat pump water heater,solar water heater,solar collector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Zhou Jack
  • Company Name : Haining Haokang Solar Energy Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-573-87872033
  • Fax : 86-573-87863966
  • Address : Zhejiang,Jiaxing,No.8, Chaoyang Road, Yuanhua Town, Haining City
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 314416

Air source heat pump water heater

Air source heat pump water heater
Product Detailed
Domestic heat pump (with water tank),good performance,save the cost for your family.

Efficient Heat Pump Water Heater

This Efficient Heat Pump Water Heater is desighed to make domestic sanitary hot water. As a lovely equipment, it can be put in storage/garage or near the kitchen or the washing room. A lot of attention has been put to its appearance design. To make the whole unit small, the structure inside is also very compact and organized well. 

Product features:  High efficiency: 1) Self-developed with patented technology; 2) Famous Japanese Panasonic or America Copeland Compressor; 3) Protect acid and preservative high quality heat exchanger; 4) Excellent enamel pressurized water tank; 5) Water pressure reaches 0.6Mpa-0.9Mpa; 5) COP is over 4.5 which is saveing 60%~80% of operation expense  Compared with traditional hot water facilitiesGuarantee safe: 1) Complete isolation of water and electricity; 2) LCD screen digital controller and full automatically; 3) No emission of pollution 4) Small space and easy install&maintain"

Advantages: 1. Multiple functions. It performs the three functions of refrigerating, heating and supply of hot water simultaneously, which can be combined at random. Under the mode of refrigerating and heating, all the heat generated from refrigeration can be recovered and recycled and the equipment investment and operating cost can be saved by over 15% in comparison with the traditional air-conditioning and water heating system. 2. High energy: Efficiency ratio: When refrigeration is done in summer, water can be heated by recycling the waste heat that is produced in refrigeration and intended to be discharged to the environment and the comprehensive energy-efficiency ratio can reach 8.0 and more. 3. Remarkable comprehensive energy conservation: As the system can integrate the triple techniques for refrigeration, heating and supply of hot water efficiently, the energy released from each mode can be made full use of in providing another mode with cold energy and heat. Combined supply of cold air, heat and hot water and comprehensive utilization result in remarkable energy conservation and reduced consumption. The units enjoy great favor among large hotels and entities that require refrigeration, heat and hot water. Scope of application: Star guest houses, high-grade clubs and hotels, luxury villas, etc.

Specification:

ModelORS-030F-IORS-050F-IIORS-100F-IIORS-240F-II
Power supply/220V/50Hz3N/380V/50Hz
Air conditioner cooling capacityW7500120002500065000
Air conditioner heating capacityW8500135003000072000
Hot water heating capacityW9000160003500075000
Rated cooling powerW26504300862022400
Rated heating powerW27404350937521820
Rated heating water powerW22503950832017860
Compressor type/Rotor compressorScroll compressor
Throttling style/electronic expansion valve thermal expansion valve 
Refrigerant/R22
Refrigerant chargeg18003500700016000
Water circulation volume of air conditionerm³ /h1.52.44.311.2
Pipe size of air conditioner water inlet/outlet/DN20DN25DN32DN50
Outdoor unit sizemm745*345*1020885*760*9851110*905*9402000*900*1500
Outdoor unit weightkg75180350780
NoisedB(A)49525558
Heat exchanger on air conditiooner side/stainless steel plate heat exchanger shell-and-tube heat exchanger 
Heat exchanger on hot water side/High efficiency pot type heat exchanger
Tank capacityL300500Optional
Inner tank material/Enamelstainless steel
Hot water circulation volumem³ /h1.552.8612.9
Pipe size of hot water inlet/outlet/DN20DN25DN32DN50
Water outlet temp.C50(40~55 adjustable)

Detail Photo Showing:

Business Terms:

Delivery time:10days for samples load
20days for container load
Payment Term:30% days payment by T/T,The balance 70% by T/T against the Copy of B/L
Gurantee:5 years, the accessories 1 years
M&Q20FT Container
 LCL,there will be some extra cost depend on Items and quantity
Price Term:FOB prefered,CFR and CIF acceptable

Air source heat pump water heater



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.